Back

PARASINE T15

lice, nits
006_Parasine_T15_krabicka

Indication:

Parasine T15 is a solution intended to eliminate parasitic diseases due to the occurrence of lice and nits in the patient’s hair. Its advantage includes easy application by means of a spray applicator and quick acting visible in just 10 minutes.

Natural active substance:

The thymol substance, contained in thyme oil, protects scalp irritation, which accompanies the occurrence of lice and nits.

Thyme

stem
tymian

active substancequantity (w/w)
Isopropyl myristate49,925 %
Cyclomethicone D549,925 %
Thyme oil0,15 %

Composition of additive substance:

Volume: 100 ml

Additional information of the product can be found in the instructions for Use (in PDF available for download below).

 

The medical device, Parasine T15, contains isopropyl myristate and cyclomethicone D5 as its main active substance. Isopropyl myristate ensures the physical chemical disruption of the wax layer of the exo-skeletal structure of lice resulting in dehydrating the lice and killing it. Cyclomethicone D5 eliminates air access to the lice and their eggs. This leads to its consequent choking and/or rupturing.
Vegetable substances of the product are described in the paragraph devoted to natural substances.

Suitable for children up to 2 years of age and adults, including pregnant and nursing women.

instructions for use

Thyme

stem
tymian less

Thyme
(Thymus vulgaris)
The drug mainly contains essential oils (0.75-6.3%) with a prevailing content of thymol or carvacrol. The quality of the essential oils is influenced by its origin. Thyme essential oils, which grow in Central Europe, contain approx. 40-50% of thymol and almost no carvacrol. Thyme growing in other locations primarily contains cineol, linalool and/or carvacrol.
Thyme oil is used for healing purposes in cosmetic products. However, it is also part of the pharmaceutical production of dermatological products. The antiseptic effects of the oil are therapeutically used for inflammatory skin diseases, decubitus and venous ulcers. Its antimycotics effects are also well known. Primarily, due to the content of phenolic compounds (tymol, carvacrol), the drug has also the antibacterial effects.

Back

PARASINE T15

lice, nits
006_Parasine_T15_krabicka

Indication:

Parasine T15 is a solution intended to eliminate parasitic diseases due to the occurrence of lice and nits in the patient’s hair. Its advantage includes easy application by means of a spray applicator and quick acting visible in just 10 minutes.

Natural active substance:

The thymol substance, contained in thyme oil, protects scalp irritation, which accompanies the occurrence of lice and nits.

active substancequantity (w/w)
Isopropyl myristate49,925 %
Cyclomethicone D549,925 %
Thyme oil0,15 %

Composition of additive substance

Volume: 100 ml

Additional information of the product can be found in the instructions for Use (in PDF available for download below).

 

The medical device, Parasine T15, contains isopropyl myristate and cyclomethicone D5 as its main active substance. Isopropyl myristate ensures the physical chemical disruption of the wax layer of the exo-skeletal structure of lice resulting in dehydrating the lice and killing it. Cyclomethicone D5 eliminates air access to the lice and their eggs. This leads to its consequent choking and/or rupturing.
Vegetable substances of the product are described in the paragraph devoted to natural substances.

Suitable for children up to 2 years of age and adults, including pregnant and nursing women.

instructions for use

Thyme

stem
tymian less

Thyme
(Thymus vulgaris)
The drug mainly contains essential oils (0.75-6.3%) with a prevailing content of thymol or carvacrol. The quality of the essential oils is influenced by its origin. Thyme essential oils, which grow in Central Europe, contain approx. 40-50% of thymol and almost no carvacrol. Thyme growing in other locations primarily contains cineol, linalool and/or carvacrol.
Thyme oil is used for healing purposes in cosmetic products. However, it is also part of the pharmaceutical production of dermatological products. The antiseptic effects of the oil are therapeutically used for inflammatory skin diseases, decubitus and venous ulcers. Its antimycotics effects are also well known. Primarily, due to the content of phenolic compounds (tymol, carvacrol), the drug has also the antibacterial effects.